3A Region 3 ChampsOsceola, AR
4/22/2019

< Back

#10 Boys Discus Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 PETTY, Chase Walnut Ridge 112' 3" 10 2 (1)
2 BROOKS, Kendarius Rivercrest 109' 10" 8 2 (2)
3 DEBOSE, Fred Gosnell 106' 7" 6 2 (3)
4 HAYNIE, Jonah Trumann 106' 2" 5 2 (4)
5 CARTER, Jamal Gosnell 104' 3" 4 2 (5)
6 TROUP, Kenyon Osceola 104' 0" 3 2 (6)
7 WILEY, Javion Osceola 102' 7" 2 2 (7)
8 BARAJAS, Lucas Corning 101' 4" 1 2 (8)
9 TURNER, Jace Walnut Ridge 94' 11"   2 (9)
10 SLAYTON, Dekes Rivercrest 91' 0"   2 (10)
11 NEWSON, Dante Osceola 88' 11"   1 (1)
12 WILKINS, Dakota Corning 87' 11"   1 (2)
13 JOHNSON, Zayveon Gosnell 87' 7"   1 (3)
14 KEYS, David Manila 84' 3"   2 (11)
15 RANGE, Stephan Rivercrest 84' 0"   2 (12)
16 PRUITT, Austin Trumann 81' 4"   1 (4)
17 GREEN, Cameron Rivercrest 81' 0"   1 (5)
18 CORONADO, Mario Trumann 80' 1"   1 (6)
19 EVERS, Joshua Manila 79' 10"   1 (7)
20 BLAIR, Tederian Gosnell 78' 0"   1 (8)
21 CROW, Austin Piggott 75' 0"   1 (9)
22 WILSON, Collin Corning 72' 10"   1 (10)
23 MORGAN, Mason Manila 63' 11"   1 (11)
24 SCOTT, Travian Osceola 54' 4"   1 (12)

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 NEWSON, Dante Osceola88' 11"  
2 WILKINS, Dakota Corning87' 11"  
3 JOHNSON, Zayveon Gosnell87' 7"  
4 PRUITT, Austin Trumann81' 4"  
5 GREEN, Cameron Rivercrest81' 0"  
6 CORONADO, Mario Trumann80' 1"  
7 EVERS, Joshua Manila79' 10"  
8 BLAIR, Tederian Gosnell78' 0"  
9 CROW, Austin Piggott75' 0"  
10 WILSON, Collin Corning72' 10"  
11 MORGAN, Mason Manila63' 11"  
12 SCOTT, Travian Osceola54' 4"  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 PETTY, Chase Walnut Ridge112' 3" 10
2 BROOKS, Kendarius Rivercrest109' 10" 8
3 DEBOSE, Fred Gosnell106' 7" 6
4 HAYNIE, Jonah Trumann106' 2" 5
5 CARTER, Jamal Gosnell104' 3" 4
6 TROUP, Kenyon Osceola104' 0" 3
7 WILEY, Javion Osceola102' 7" 2
8 BARAJAS, Lucas Corning101' 4" 1
9 TURNER, Jace Walnut Ridge94' 11"  
10 SLAYTON, Dekes Rivercrest91' 0"  
11 KEYS, David Manila84' 3"  
12 RANGE, Stephan Rivercrest84' 0"